+91 11 41515654 +91 9990978900 / 9650096277

New Zealand Tourist Visa

New Zealand Tourist Visa

New Zealand is known as God's very own land and people do dream to visit this country once in their lifetime. The people there enjoy welcoming visitors to New Zealand. So to make it a memorable experience to remember to plan your trip in advance to have the hassle free and a lifetime experience, the things required to visit there must be sorted out time to have a smooth stay. New Zealand is a tiny country with the population of 4.5 million approximate. Apart from its small geographical area and population, New Zealand remains one of the world's best tourist destinations. New Zealand offers Incredibly Diverse and Unspoiled Scenery, Extreme Outdoor Adventures, the Unique Wildlife, climate, safety, ease of travel, and Local Culture makes it a perfect travel destination for those who seek to visit New Zealand. Meet us for a free consultation and See if you qualify - FREE SKILLS ASSESSMENT

On your arrival to New Zealand, you must ensure that your visa is valid beyond three months from the date of the departure. It must be a valid passport to that country. You require a visitor visa to allow you to travel there up to nine months. When applying as an individual the cheapest way to apply for the visitor visa is online. If you are traveling with a partner, family or a group, you must submit a paper application.

Requirements for New Zealand Tourist Visa

There are certain conditions which one must meet during the stay.

  • Your good health is the prime concern of the visa officer and they would like to know whether you are in good health, moreover, you carry a good character and your intentions are not otherwise.
  • You must have your passport and this must be valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave Zealand.
  • On your arrival to New Zealand, you must ensure that your visa is valid beyond three months from the date of the departure. It must be a valid passport to that country.
  • You are not allowed to work while your stay in New Zealand. (Unless you apply for the work permit.
  • You must keep within the law of the country.
  • You will need to present the proof that you have the intentions to leave within the permissible period of your stay. Suitable proof may include your Actual ticket confirmed and open date out of New Zealand to a country which you have the right to enter.
  • You will have to show enough proof of money to support your stay. Acceptable evidence must be demonstrated in the form of : Cash, Travelers' cheques, Bank Draft, recognized credit cards with sufficient credit available – it is recommended that visitors have an up-to-date credit card statement.
  • Frequently asked questions

    Who cannot get a visa?
    People who don't meet the basic requirements listed above, As well as some people who have committed serious crimes will not be allowed into New Zealand at all.

    If your application is incomplete when you lodge it, you submit false information or you don't meet the requirements, you may be refused or denied a tourist permit.

    How long can I stay?
    The maximum stay under a visitor visa is nine months. As visa-free conditions only last for three months (or six if you are from the United Kingdom), you will need a visa for any longer stay.

    What about my family?
    Your application can cover your partner and any dependent children up to the age of 19. Children over 20, and non-dependants, will need to make their own application.

    Medical insurance
    It is recommended that you have comprehensive medical insurance for the duration of your visit. If you are from the United Kingdom or Australia, you will get the same immediate medical coverage as a New Zealand citizen or resident, thanks to the Reciprocal Health Agreements.

     

     

     







Testimonials

I would certainly like to pay a visit to Nextworld Immigration office in New Delhi and thank them in person and meet them since i have never met any of their Case processing officers during the complete visa processing of my file. I am happily settled in Canada now and i got my PR Visa approval in December 2005. The documents preparation team of Nextworld Immigration is very professional & thorough in documentation and their approach to quality service deliverance is exceptional. I recommend their services to whosoever is looking to migrateto Canada, Australia, Denmark or UK etc. Biji Justin & Family, Kottakara, Kerala. Now happily settled in Canada Since Winter of 2003 This appreciation letter goes to the team at next world immigration Associates. Next world immigration is a thoroughly professional organization with deep knowledge in the field of immigration to various countries. I utilized their services for obtaining a PR visa for Australia. Their immense knowledge about the process and help made the whole process a breeze and I was able to secure the visa in one go. Highly recommended for all kinds of Visa services to Australia, Europe, and U.S.A. etc. Mansoor ul Haq Khan Jamia Nagar, New Delhi, Now in Brisbane (Queensland) Australia Highly professional ! Fabulous ! Extra ordinary & unmatched consultancy services delivery ! ! ! I do not have words to express my gratitude for helping me get my visa approval inspite of being rejected once by the Canadian embassy. I sincerely recommend their consultancyservices to anyone who is looking to migrate abroad. Maitree Roy Chowdhury a Chef from Kolkata, Now settled in Toronto since 2010 A big fat Thanks once more. I knew you would easily be able to get my lovely spouse to Canada and she got her Spouse Visa in record time. Hats off to the Casefiling team at Nextworld Immigration Services Associates. New Delhi. Lokesh and Anupama Varshney (Mrs.) Vancouver, Canada Dear Friends, This time i got the visa for my parents in February 2013 and my faith reposed in Nextworld Immigration services has once more reaped rich results and my confidence to recommend their services has grown stronger. I am with my parents waiting for a new family member i.e. either a Son or a Daughter which i leave to God. But, i suggest you better consider the professional services of Nextworld Immigration Services Associates in New Delhi for any matter related to Permanent Residency, Spouse Visa, Tourist Visa or a student visa. Kapil and Gunjan, Brisbane I am writing this appreciation email from Copenhagen in Denmark. I am so impressed with the professional immigration services from Nextworld that I can recommend their services to any one who is looking to immigrate abroad to Canada, Australia or Denmark. They can easily be considered the best Immigration Consultants in Delhi. Ajit Pal Singh from UP, Now in Denmark I started the immigration services from a consultant in Chandigarh who claimed themselves to be the oldest and with offices in Canada and all across India. But, i was surprised to see my case linger on for almost 4 years. Then one fine day, \I came in contact with Nextworld Immigration Associates and I resubmitted my visa file through them and got the Canada PR visa approval in less than one year. I suggest Prospective Immigrants to opt for their unmatched Services ! ! ! Yaman Yadav, New Delhi, Now in Edmonton, Canada Thanks a lot for helping me get my Spouse Visa to UK. Throughout, It was a memorable experience & I will always remember the way you handled my case with utmost caution and perfection. I highly rate your spouse visa consultancy services and capabilities. Bandana Srivastava, Canterbury, UK with spouse since 2005 To get a spouse visa approval in 5 months for Canada seems unrealistic. isn't it ? But, that is what has been made a reality for my spouse visa by the experienced team of Next world Immigration. I thank them from the bottom of my heart and wish them all the success in whatever they do. Akash and Preeti, settled in Toronto, Canada since 1999.

read more