+91 11 41515654 +91 9990978900 / 9650096277

To Book Free Visa Assessment Click Here

Australia Spouse Visa Consultant

Family Immigration

Australia is a highly preferred country for settling down by many qualified young professionals from India. The work opportunities and ease of living are rated as one of the best features of Australia by immigrants across the globe. Since English is spoken as an official language so, Indians don’t find it hard to stay in Australia. Australia houses huge Indian community across its states. There are a number of migration options for fiance(e)s, partners, children, parents and other family members of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens. We at Next World Immigration have been working with Indian Migrants over two decades. We can surely connect with the urgency in applying for a spouse visa from India. Meet us for a free consultation and See if you qualify - FREE SKILLS ASSESSMENT

A permanent visa for parents with children living in Australia. This visa costs more than the Parent visa but is generally processed faster.

Australia Spouse Visa

Who is eligible to apply Australia Partner Visa?

1> You can apply for a spouse visa or a fiancé of an Australian citizen, Australian PR Visa holder (Permanent Resident visa), or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
2> Your application for spouse visa must be sponsored by your partner residing in Australia for a minimum of 2 years.
3> The spouse visa/partner visa, can be applied in given subclasses – (i) 820 (ii) 801 (iii) 309 and (iv) 100
4> Spouse visa under subclass 820, is a temporary spouse visa. With this visa, you can relocate to Australia and eventually work and live here. You will be allotted an Extended Eligibility visa on a temporary basis.
5> After you reside in Australia for 2 years on a temporary spouse visa, you will be allowed to apply for Permanent Partner Visa under subclass 801 after an assessment of eligibility.
6> Your presence is must in Australia during the time of application and issuance of spouse visas under subclasses 820(temporary) and 801 (permanent).
7> This spouse visa can be permitted even if the partner relationship has ended.

Happy Clients - A Series of Success Stories

General Requirements to file for Australia Spouse Visa from India

The application for spouse visa can be registered, only if below-mentioned requirements are fulfilled.

1> Both spouses must be of 18 years(adult) of age or above.

2> The applicant must be either a spouse or a de facto partner or would be husband/ wife of an Australian citizen, or Australia Permanent Residency Visa holder, or an eligible New Zealand Citizen.

3> Financial support must be provided to you by your spouse residing in Australia.

4> In case, you are married, your marriage must be recognized as a valid commitment under Australian Law and should be over 1 year at the minimum.

5> In case, you are in a de facto relationship, your relationship must have been at least 12 months old.

6> You both must prove your relationship is genuine and committed.

7> You may be asked to prove the Genuiness of your relationship during an interview.

Australia Spouse Visa Process Time

You can apply one partner visa application for both temporary and permanent spouse visas in one application price. You spouse visa application would be processed by DIBP (Department of Immigration and Border Protection) in two stages, after 2 years. Spouse visa under subclass 309, is a temporary spouse visa. After you complete your 2 years in Australia, if you are still in a genuine relationship with your spouse/partner, you would be eligible for permanent partner visa under subclass 100. You must be outside Australia when you apply for and receive temporary spouse visa under subclass 309. You can either be in Australia or outside Australia when you receive permanent partner visa under subclass 100. However, you must apply for this spouse visa outside Australia. You can apply one partner visa application for both temporary and permanent visas, that process would take place after 2 years. While You pay the charges of only one visa application.

Benefits of Australia Partner Visa

With this type of visa, you would be able to;
1> Live, Work and Study in Australia permanently
2> Apply for Australian citizenship
3> Sponsor relatives for Australian PR
4> Receive social security payments
5> Travel in and out of Australia for 5 years. After 5 years, you will need a fresh visa to enter Australia.

 

 

child
visa options

If the child is outside Australia

Child (Permanent)
For children from overseas who are natural, adopted or step children of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Adoption (Permanent)
For children from overseas who have been or about to be adopted by an Australian citizen, the holder of an Australian permanent visa, or an eligible New Zealand citizen.

Dependent Child Visa
For children whose parent holds a temporary partner visa and is in the process of obtaining a permanent partner visa.
Immigration Services, Visa Services of Australia, Canada, Newzealand, UK, USA
Immigration Services, Visa Services of Australia, Canada, Newzealand, UK, USA

Parent
Visa Options

A permanent visa for parents who have children living in Australia.

A parent category includes both parent and contributory parent visa category. But parent category is a low priority category and takes more time than contributory parent and other family visa categories.

Contributory Parent Visa
A permanent visa for parents with children living in Australia. This visa costs more than the Parent visa but is generally processed faster.

Contributory Parent Temporary Visa
This is a temporary visa valid for two years. If you hold this visa you can then apply for the permanent Contributory Parent visa.

Partners
Visa Options

If you are outside Australia

Partners of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens may apply to enter and/or remain permanently in Australia.

Partners are: :
people intending to get married
married (de jure) partners
de facto partners
interdependent partners (including those in a same sex relationship).

For people from overseas to enter and stay in Australia with their partner, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizens. It may lead to a permanent visa after two years of ongoing spousal relationship.
Immigration Services, Visa Services of Australia, Canada, Newzealand, UK, USA
Immigration Services, Visa Services of Australia, Canada, Newzealand, UK, USA

Other Family
Visa Options

Outside Australia
Remaining Relative Visa (Offshore)
For people to join their brothers, sisters or parents who are their only near relatives and are usually resident in Australia.

Aged Dependent Relative
A permanent visa for aged persons who rely on a relative in Australia for all, or most, of their living costs.

Carer Visa (Offshore)
For people needed to care for an Australian relative or a member of their family unit, who has a medical condition.

Prospective
Marriage

This category is for people from overseas to enter Australia to marry their fiancée, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen within the visa-validity of nine months. It is a multiple entry visa and allows the applicant to work or study also.

Once married, and after fulfillment of certain conditions, the holders of this visa can then apply for a spouse visa in Australia to live permanently.

Interdependency
Visa

Interdependency Temporary Visa
For people from overseas to enter and stay in Australia with their partner, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. If two years after you apply, the interdependent relationship is ongoing, a permanent visa may be granted. This visa is generally for people in a same sex relationship.

 







Testimonials

I would certainly like to pay a visit to Nextworld Immigration office in New Delhi and thank them in person and meet them since i have never met any of their Case processing officers during the complete visa processing of my file. I am happily settled in Canada now and i got my PR Visa approval in December 2005. The documents preparation team of Nextworld Immigration is very professional & thorough in documentation and their approach to quality service deliverance is exceptional. I recommend their services to whosoever is looking to migrateto Canada, Australia, Denmark or UK etc. Biji Justin & Family, Kottakara, Kerala. Now happily settled in Canada Since Winter of 2003 This appreciation letter goes to the team at next world immigration Associates. Next world immigration is a thoroughly professional organization with deep knowledge in the field of immigration to various countries. I utilized their services for obtaining a PR visa for Australia. Their immense knowledge about the process and help made the whole process a breeze and I was able to secure the visa in one go. Highly recommended for all kinds of Visa services to Australia, Europe, and U.S.A. etc. Mansoor ul Haq Khan Jamia Nagar, New Delhi, Now in Brisbane (Queensland) Australia Highly professional ! Fabulous ! Extra ordinary & unmatched consultancy services delivery ! ! ! I do not have words to express my gratitude for helping me get my visa approval inspite of being rejected once by the Canadian embassy. I sincerely recommend their consultancyservices to anyone who is looking to migrate abroad. Maitree Roy Chowdhury a Chef from Kolkata, Now settled in Toronto since 2010 A big fat Thanks once more. I knew you would easily be able to get my lovely spouse to Canada and she got her Spouse Visa in record time. Hats off to the Casefiling team at Nextworld Immigration Services Associates. New Delhi. Lokesh and Anupama Varshney (Mrs.) Vancouver, Canada Dear Friends, This time i got the visa for my parents in February 2013 and my faith reposed in Nextworld Immigration services has once more reaped rich results and my confidence to recommend their services has grown stronger. I am with my parents waiting for a new family member i.e. either a Son or a Daughter which i leave to God. But, i suggest you better consider the professional services of Nextworld Immigration Services Associates in New Delhi for any matter related to Permanent Residency, Spouse Visa, Tourist Visa or a student visa. Kapil and Gunjan, Brisbane I am writing this appreciation email from Copenhagen in Denmark. I am so impressed with the professional immigration services from Nextworld that I can recommend their services to any one who is looking to immigrate abroad to Canada, Australia or Denmark. They can easily be considered the best Immigration Consultants in Delhi. Ajit Pal Singh from UP, Now in Denmark I started the immigration services from a consultant in Chandigarh who claimed themselves to be the oldest and with offices in Canada and all across India. But, i was surprised to see my case linger on for almost 4 years. Then one fine day, \I came in contact with Nextworld Immigration Associates and I resubmitted my visa file through them and got the Canada PR visa approval in less than one year. I suggest Prospective Immigrants to opt for their unmatched Services ! ! ! Yaman Yadav, New Delhi, Now in Edmonton, Canada Thanks a lot for helping me get my Spouse Visa to UK. Throughout, It was a memorable experience & I will always remember the way you handled my case with utmost caution and perfection. I highly rate your spouse visa consultancy services and capabilities. Bandana Srivastava, Canterbury, UK with spouse since 2005 To get a spouse visa approval in 5 months for Canada seems unrealistic. isn't it ? But, that is what has been made a reality for my spouse visa by the experienced team of Next world Immigration. I thank them from the bottom of my heart and wish them all the success in whatever they do. Akash and Preeti, settled in Toronto, Canada since 1999.

read more