+91 11 41515654 +91 9990978900 / 9650096277

To Book Free Visa Assessment Click Here

Canada Spouse Visa & Family Immigration

Canada Spouse Visa Consultant

The Canadian government allows a generous reconvene of the families so that the families can stay together under the Family Class Sponsorship visa program. A few relationships classify under this category to avail the Family Class Sponsorship which includes a life companion, common- law partners, the parents and in few cases even grandparents, children with dependence on the said person and other few intimate relationships under the Provincial sponsorship Visa. Next World Immigration is top rated Canada Family Visa Consultant not in Delhi, but all over India. You can sponsorship any of your family member under different family visa subclasses.

What is Canada Spouse Visa?

The Spousal Sponsorship visa is a descendant of the Family Class immigration Visa category. Under the program, a citizen or a resident having attained a PR may sponsor a spouse or a common-law partner to inhabit indelibly in Canada. The entities, the sponsor and the one being sponsored must be approved by the organization responsible to handle such exposition named Refugees and citizenship Canada for the sponsored person to procure visa in Canada. The relationship between the Sponsor and being sponsored should be either a spouse, common –law partner or nuptial partner.

Who Can be a Sponsor for Canada Spouse Visa?

Only a Canada PR Visa or Canadian citizen can sponsor their spouse. The sponsor has to be an adult and should fulfill all of the criteria set by the CIC (Citizenship and Immigration Canada). In order to receive Canada Spouse visa, the sponsor and sponsored person must prove that their relationship qualifies under one of three categories:

1> Spouse

2> Common-Law Partner

3> Conjugal Partner

Eligibility Criteria & Requirements for the Sponsor

In order to be eligible for the spouse visa, the sponsor one must:

1> be minimum of 18 years or above in age

2> be a citizen or permanent residency holder in Canada

3> not have been in prison, be bankrupt, under a removal order (in case of a permanent resident) or have charged with a serious offence

4> not have been sponsored to Canada as a spouse within last five years.

Things need to follow after sponsorship visa

There are certain rules and regulations related to permanent residency given under Spousal Sponsorship program. These include:

1> The sponsor must be financially well to sponsor the applicant, for a minimum period of three years after the applicant has become a permanent residency holder in Canada.

2> A two-year legal relationship regulation is valid in case of spouses/partners who have been in a relationship for two years or less and who bear no children in common with their sponsor at the time of submitting the application.

3> Once in Canada, the applicant must live with his/her spouse/partner in a lawful relationship a minimum of two years, or they may have to face the possibility of having their Permanent Residency revoked.

So after keeping the above facts in mind, the PR visa process can go further. The spouse visa is one the best way to be with your partner in Canada. You can apply for a spouse dependent open work permit along with the spouse immigration visa if your spouse is living with you in Canada on a valid visa. Your spouse can begin working in Canada while the PR is being processed. To apply for a spouse dependent open work permit along with the immigration visa Your spouse will become a PR as soon as he or she arrives in Canada. They will be able to enjoy all the government facilities that a PR avails.

Canada Spouse Visa Processing Time 2018

Once Canada spouse visa processes the application, it reaches the foreign visa office for approval. The average processing time will be 10 to 12 months for PR dependent visa for Canada. The processing time can be increased upto 18 months depending upon the complexity of profile. If you want to make your Canada spouse visa process hassle-free, Then contact us for smooth visa processing assistance.

 

Parent and Grandparent Program (Parents visa)

The Family Class sponsorship visa enables the parents and grandparents of a Canadian citizen or a person having procured a permanent residency to receive the right to stay with their child or grandchild having acquired the permanent residency and may gradually is able to apply for the citizenship in Canada. To stand eligible for Family Class sponsorship, the sponsor in Canada must amass a few pre-requisites:

How to Apply for Parent and Grandparent Program (PGP)

1>The sponsor must be a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada
2>The sponsor must have aged 18 years or older
3>The sponsor must surpass a minimum wage necessary to support the family for the said program
4>The sponsor must agree to sign an undertaking to recompense any provincial social resource benefits are paid to the sponsor and accompanying family members, for a span of 20 years
5>Sponsors would require proving that they meet the minimum remuneration requirements by acceding notices of evaluation issued by the Canadian Revenue Agency (CRA) to bolster up their sponsorship and they must also elucidate that are meeting the minimum income level for three years consecutively.
The Canadian residents who want to apply as sponsors through the said program are necessitated to first complete an online form on Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) website to state their heed in applying to sponsor their parents or grandparents for the mentioned visa type. Having submitted the application form serves as the first primary step towards being a part of the program to avail family scholarship. The candidates, who have been invited to apply, avail a span of 90 days to capitulate a complete application along with supporting documents.

 

The Dependent Child Sponsorship Program (Child Visa)

Dependent children, in case of either natural or adopted, may avail the sponsorship to reside along with their parents as permanent residents in Canada. The child sponsorship program falls under the sub category of the Family Class of immigration program. In order to stand qualified for this program, the entities, Sponsor and their child must be validated by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) for the sponsored person to acquire a visa.
To attain visa through this immigration program, the sponsor needs to prove his/her relationship with the one being sponsored. The person, whose adoption litigation is in the final phase, may commence sponsoring their child preliminary to the completion of the process. An applicant must read the determined necessities for the program, as well as additional conventional requirements, if applicable for their case to avail the Canadian sponsorship.

After the completion of the Sponsorship Immigration process

The children who are sponsored through the Family Class of immigration are awarded the permanent residence in Canada which also includes standing equitable to study and acquire job opportunities in Canada.

 

Why Choose Next World Immigration as my Canada Spouse Visa Consultant

We at Next World Immigration have helped many aspirants along with their families to settle over in Canada and there are many success stories of our clients having taken up various opportunities and Visa programs under the above mentioned programs as we are one of the best consultants for Immigration in Canada.

 






Testimonials

I would certainly like to pay a visit to Nextworld Immigration office in New Delhi and thank them in person and meet them since i have never met any of their Case processing officers during the complete visa processing of my file. I am happily settled in Canada now and i got my PR Visa approval in December 2005. The documents preparation team of Nextworld Immigration is very professional & thorough in documentation and their approach to quality service deliverance is exceptional. I recommend their services to whosoever is looking to migrateto Canada, Australia, Denmark or UK etc. Biji Justin & Family, Kottakara, Kerala. Now happily settled in Canada Since Winter of 2003 This appreciation letter goes to the team at next world immigration Associates. Next world immigration is a thoroughly professional organization with deep knowledge in the field of immigration to various countries. I utilized their services for obtaining a PR visa for Australia. Their immense knowledge about the process and help made the whole process a breeze and I was able to secure the visa in one go. Highly recommended for all kinds of Visa services to Australia, Europe, and U.S.A. etc. Mansoor ul Haq Khan Jamia Nagar, New Delhi, Now in Brisbane (Queensland) Australia Highly professional ! Fabulous ! Extra ordinary & unmatched consultancy services delivery ! ! ! I do not have words to express my gratitude for helping me get my visa approval inspite of being rejected once by the Canadian embassy. I sincerely recommend their consultancyservices to anyone who is looking to migrate abroad. Maitree Roy Chowdhury a Chef from Kolkata, Now settled in Toronto since 2010 A big fat Thanks once more. I knew you would easily be able to get my lovely spouse to Canada and she got her Spouse Visa in record time. Hats off to the Casefiling team at Nextworld Immigration Services Associates. New Delhi. Lokesh and Anupama Varshney (Mrs.) Vancouver, Canada Dear Friends, This time i got the visa for my parents in February 2013 and my faith reposed in Nextworld Immigration services has once more reaped rich results and my confidence to recommend their services has grown stronger. I am with my parents waiting for a new family member i.e. either a Son or a Daughter which i leave to God. But, i suggest you better consider the professional services of Nextworld Immigration Services Associates in New Delhi for any matter related to Permanent Residency, Spouse Visa, Tourist Visa or a student visa. Kapil and Gunjan, Brisbane I am writing this appreciation email from Copenhagen in Denmark. I am so impressed with the professional immigration services from Nextworld that I can recommend their services to any one who is looking to immigrate abroad to Canada, Australia or Denmark. They can easily be considered the best Immigration Consultants in Delhi. Ajit Pal Singh from UP, Now in Denmark I started the immigration services from a consultant in Chandigarh who claimed themselves to be the oldest and with offices in Canada and all across India. But, i was surprised to see my case linger on for almost 4 years. Then one fine day, \I came in contact with Nextworld Immigration Associates and I resubmitted my visa file through them and got the Canada PR visa approval in less than one year. I suggest Prospective Immigrants to opt for their unmatched Services ! ! ! Yaman Yadav, New Delhi, Now in Edmonton, Canada Thanks a lot for helping me get my Spouse Visa to UK. Throughout, It was a memorable experience & I will always remember the way you handled my case with utmost caution and perfection. I highly rate your spouse visa consultancy services and capabilities. Bandana Srivastava, Canterbury, UK with spouse since 2005 To get a spouse visa approval in 5 months for Canada seems unrealistic. isn't it ? But, that is what has been made a reality for my spouse visa by the experienced team of Next world Immigration. I thank them from the bottom of my heart and wish them all the success in whatever they do. Akash and Preeti, settled in Toronto, Canada since 1999.

read more